Mix : Niff Traffic In Dreams

Biography:

Real Name: Nicola Paesani

Born in 1987 in Italy.

Background is shaped by Techno,House,Bristol Sound and Hip Hop sounds.

Draws inspiration from artists such as Ricardo Villalobos, Zip, Rhadoo, Raresh, Matthew Herbert, Massive Attack, Tupac Shakur, Moloko, and molded in his djing in their perfect and never predictable mixture in 4/4 structure.

The constant and maniacal research of out of time rarities and his eclectic taste for vinyl distinguish his analog soul.

You can hear Niff playing in Zu::Bar Pescara (Italy)

About Once Was Now

www.brandyeveallen.com www.oncewasnow.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: